?

Log in

mattandtrey's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
mattandtrey

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

A brief history of fandom [Thu Apr 6 2006]

nuclearbastard
So I am sitting here working on a South Park multimedia project (you will probably never see the result because I would get sued :( ), and I realized the exact minute that I became a life-long South Park fan.
O RLY?Collapse )
speakup

Trey and "Trey's brother" in Sacramento news [Tue Mar 21 2006]

nuclearbastard
[ mood | excited ]

So I am driving home today and I hear an article on KFBK AM1530, the most popular news radio station in the greater Sacramento area. Paraphrased:Collapse )

speakup

Forwarding the controversy [Sat Mar 18 2006]

nuclearbastard
This is probably gonna get me sued, but fuck it, Cruise, Hayes, and the "Church" of Scientology brought this on themselves.

http://www.ibexa.com/tonga/sp0912.avi
001 speakup

[Sat May 21 2005]

___burro
BRAND NEW TEAM AMERICA DVD FOR SALECollapse )
speakup

......... [Mon Feb 14 2005]

goatku
[ mood | apathetic ]

woo... Matt and Trey, yeah, they rock. This community is kinda lame, no offense. If it had a background it wouldn't be so bad. So, whomever owns this... get cracking!

speakup

hello! [Mon Feb 14 2005]

himuratomoe
[ mood | sore ]

Hewwo, I'm new.. and I don't know what else to say..x_x

speakup

<3 Trey <3 Matt [Fri Feb 4 2005]

amanda8panda
[ mood | sick ]

We need some more members in here! How is it possible this place isn't full up? Matt and Trey are so eminently loveable! Perhaps I should go recruiting. :D

003 speakup

trey, oh trey [Sat Dec 18 2004]

amanda8panda
Hey I'm new to this community. I always knew Matt and Trey were cool as hell; but as soon as I saw Team America I knew that wanted to have a million of Trey's babies. There's one problem with that though, Trey is way too cool for me, but oh well...I can always fantasize!
speakup

how to speak San Franciscan: VA-GINA!!! [Sun Sep 5 2004]
elindros11
hahaha, hey i just joined... Matt & Trey are true geniouses.. from their brilliant show South Park(and Thats My Bush which unfortunatley didnt last too long) to their hillarious movie Baseketball,, and their upcoming "Team America" movie.. these guys know what they're doing!

I also though Trey was funny on I Love the 90s.. for 91 when they talked about the grunge invasion, he imitated Eddie Vedder from Pearl Jam by moving his mouth in the way he does.. hahahahaha (i dont hate pearl jam or anything,, not a fan but i dont hate them,, but it was just funny)
001 speakup

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]